Print this page | Close window
Swiss Statistics

Employment and workweek – IndicatorsCross-border commuters


 

Cross-border commuters

 3rd quart. 2015Variation relative to precedent quart. in %Variation relative to year-ago-quarter in %
TOTAL2974580.83.9
    
Main region   
Lake Geneva Region1082960.86.1
Espace Mittelland236720.13.2
Northwestern Switzerland679941.54.0
Zurich94801.57.6
Eastern Switzerland241681.63.3
Central Switzerland16234.519.1
Ticino62225-0.3-0.3

 

Further information:

 

Print this page | Close window